Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (Privacy Statement) explains the collection, processing, sharing with third parties, protection and security of your personal data and your rights regarding these issues.

You can use our services in many different ways, including for purposes such as searching and sharing information, communicating with other users, or creating new content. We want you to clearly know how we use your information and how you can protect your privacy while using our services.

FollowersGet complies with "global privacy standards". This Privacy Statement will apply to all applications and services (collectively, the Services) referring to this Privacy Statement, including our website, regardless of how you access or use it, including mobile devices. By using our services and / or creating an account, you accept this Privacy Statement and our User Agreement and consent to our collection, use, sharing, retention and protection of your personal data as described in this Privacy Statement.

 

OUR PRIVACY POLICY ANNOUNCES:

What is the scope of personal information?

Privacy standards and International Data transfer

Collection of personal data

How do we use this information?

Sharing Personal Information

How long do we keep your Personal Information?

How do we protect Personal Information?

Third Party Privacy Practices

How to access and update information, other options we offer

Your Rights

Changes

The information we collect; It contains all kinds of personal information such as the person's name and surname, date of birth, home address, mobile and fixed phone number, e-mail address, which are intended to directly or indirectly identify the user, and will be briefly referred to as confidential information.

FollowersGet undertakes to keep personal information strictly confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation, to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take the necessary measures and to take the necessary care to prevent the unauthorized use or unauthorized use of all or any part of confidential information from the public domain. FollowersGet will not have any responsibility in the event that confidential information is damaged or acquired by third parties as a result of attacks on the Website, Applications and the system, although FollowersGet has taken the necessary information security measures.

FollowersGet can obtain information about users and their use of the Website and Applications using a technical communication file (cookie). However, users can change their browser settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Users can always update their membership / personal information and communication preferences by logging into the system. You can also submit your requests in this regard by contacting us through the contact information on the Website. Your request will be evaluated and implemented as soon as possible.

Each user will be deemed to have accepted the terms of this privacy policy by visiting or using this Website and Applications.

WHAT IS THE SCOPE OF PERSONAL DATA

What is Personal Information?

Personal Information is information about an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable natural person is a person who can be directly or indirectly identified by an identifier such as name, identification number, location information, online identifier or one or more physical, physiological, genetic specific factors. This fact is the person's mental, economic, cultural or social identity. When you use our services, we collect your personal information from you.

Personal information that we automatically collect when you use our services or save for an account with us

We collect information about your interaction with our services, your advertising preferences and your communication with us. This is the information we receive from the devices (including mobile devices) you use when you access our Services. This information may include: Device ID or unique identifier, device type, advertising ID and unique device identifier. Location information including location information from your mobile device. Note that most mobile devices allow you to control or disable the use of location services based on any application on your mobile device in the settings menu of your device. Computer and connection information such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from sites, referral URL, ad data, your IP address, your browsing history, and your weblog information.

Personal information we collect using cookies and similar technologies

We use cookies, web beacons, unique identifiers and similar technologies to collect information about the pages we view, the links you click and other actions we take while using our Services, within our advertising or email content.

Personal information collected from other sources

We supplement the personal information we collect with information collected directly from third parties and add it to your account information. For example, we collect and use public demographic and other information of additional contact information, credit control information and credit bureau information in an applicable jurisdiction, as permitted by applicable national law.

Social media

We allow you to share information with social media sites or to use social media sites to create your account or link your account to the relevant social media site. These social media sites may provide automatic access to certain personal information stored by you (for example, content viewed by you, content liked by you and information about advertisements you show or click, etc.). If you access any site related to video content, you agree that we may share your video with videos viewed on third-party social media sites or view information about your video for at least two years or until you withdraw authorization. You control the personal information you allow us to access through the privacy settings on the relevant social media site and the permissions you give us to access personal information about you on the relevant social media site. By associating an account managed by a social media site with your account and authorizing access to this information, we may collect, use and store information provided by these social media sites in accordance with this privacy statement. We may also use plugins or other technologies from various social media sites. If you click on a link provided via the social media plug, you will voluntarily establish a connection with the relevant social media site. If you give us personal information about someone else, you must do so only with that person's authority. You must let them know how we collect, use, disclose and protect their personal information according to our privacy statement.

PRIVACY STANDARDS AND INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER

Ensuring that your personal data is processed only for the purposes specified in this Privacy Statement
We have taken all appropriate security measures. These security measures also include measures taken, for example, for the transfer of your personal data to countries that may not provide sufficient data protection.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We collect and process your personal data when you use our services, create a user account, provide information in the relevant form to create a user account, update or add information to your account information, conduct inter-user conversations, chat or participate in dispute resolution, or otherwise communicate with us regarding our Services. and we protect it.

WE COLLECT INFORMATION USING THE FOLLOWING METHODS

Information you give us. (The user allows the sharing of the information he / she has shared with all affiliates for the purpose of offering him special advantages, for the purpose of notifying all kinds of communication activities for sales, marketing and similar purposes.) When you do this, your name, e-mail address, telephone number or we ask for other personal information.
Information we receive from your use of our services.
Information at the time you visit our site.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

How do we use your personal information?

To provide and improve the personal data we collect, our Services, to provide a personalized experience on our site (especially by recommending services and products you may like), to contact you regarding your account or our Services, to provide you with personalized advertising and marketing services, or to detect fraudulent or illegal activities, if any , we use it to prevent them and to investigate such matters. We keep your personal data for the period stipulated by the relevant legislation or as required by or related to our activities. In addition, we may also store personal data in closed accounts to comply with applicable legislation, prevent fraud, collect fees owed, resolve disputes, assist investigations, enforce our User Agreement, and perform other transactions permitted or required by applicable legislation.

We use your personal information as it may be necessary to fulfill a contract with you and provide our Services, comply with our legal obligation, protect your vital interest, or for the public interest. This includes: Providing payment transactions and account management, operating, measuring and improving our Services, keeping our Services safe and operational, customizing site content including items and services you may like in response to the actions you take. It is used to contact you regarding your account, troubleshoot your account, resolve a dispute, collect outstanding or outstanding fees, or provide customer service.

When communicating with you for the above-mentioned purposes, we may reach you via email, phone, SMS / text messages, postal mail and mobile push notifications. When you communicate by phone, we may use automatic or pre-recorded calls and text messages as authorized by our User Agreement and applicable laws to ensure efficiency. Message and data charges may apply. To provide you with other services that you explain when we collect information. We use general location information (such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content) to provide location-based services. Prevent, detect, mitigate and investigate fraud, security breaches or other prohibited or illegal activities.

FollowersGet will be able to use personal information for profiling, statistical studies, advertising, promotion, marketing and other communication activities within its own structure and will only share it with third parties within your knowledge for the purpose of carrying out these studies. We use the information we collect from all of our services to provide, maintain, protect and improve our services, develop new services, and protect both FollowersGet and our users. We also use this information to provide you with tailored content, such as more relevant search results.

When you connect with FollowersGet, we keep a record of all your communications to help resolve any issues you may encounter. We may use your e-mail address to provide you with information about our services (such as notifying changes or improvements to our services). We use information collected from cookies and other technologies such as pixel tags to improve your user experience and improve the overall quality of our services. In order to use information outside of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, we first ask for your consent.

You can set your browser to disable all cookies, including those associated with our services, or to indicate when a cookie is created by us. However, it is important to note that most of our services will not work properly if you disable cookies.

INFORMATION YOU SHARE

Many of our services allow you to share information with other users. When you share information publicly, our Services offer different options for sharing and removing your content.

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We can share your personal data with third parties and companies. Sharing these personal data, providing our Services and providing you access to our Services, complying with our legal obligations, implementing our User Agreement, ensuring the completion of product and / or service exchange between users in accordance with the Zero Risk System, providing our marketing and advertising activities, It may be necessary for us to prevent relevant fraudulent or illegal activities, to detect and minimize them, and to investigate them properly.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide the Services you have requested or for other essential purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our policies.

Specific retention periods for personal information are documented in our regional record keeping programs. How long we retain personal information can vary significantly depending on the context of the Services we offer and our legal obligations. The following factors typically affect retention times:
How much personal information is required to provide our services? This includes things like maintaining and improving the performance of our products, keeping our systems secure, and maintaining proper business and financial records. This is the general rule that underlies most of our data retention periods.

How much personal information is required to provide our services?

This includes things like maintaining and improving the performance of our products, keeping our systems secure, and maintaining proper business and financial records. This is the general rule that underlies most of our data retention periods.

Is personal information sensitive?

If so, a shortened retention time is usually appropriate.

Have you given consent for a longer retention period?

If so, we will protect your data with your consent.

Are we subject to a legal, contractual or similar obligation to retain your personal information?
Examples may include mandatory data retention laws in applicable jurisdictions, government orders to protect data about an investigation, or personal information stored for litigation purposes. As it is no longer necessary for us to retain your personal information, we will dispose of it securely according to our data retention and deletion policies.

HOW DO WE PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We protect your personal data by taking appropriate technical and administrative security measures to reduce the risks of losing your Personal Data, malicious use, unauthorized access to your personal data, unauthorized sharing or alteration of your personal data.

THIRD PARTY PRIVACY PRIVACY PRACTICES

This privacy statement is intended solely for the use and handling of personal information we collect in connection with providing our Services to you. If you disclose your information to a third party or visit a third party website via a link from our Services, the privacy notices and applications will apply to personal information you provide to them or collect from you.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We aim to give you access to your personal information every time you use our services. If this information is incorrect, we will do our best for you to quickly update or delete it (unless we need to keep it for a valid business or legal purpose). When updating your personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we can fulfill your request.

We may reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require a disproportionate level of technical effort (such as developing a new system or significantly changing existing usage), compromising the privacy of others, or otherwise extremely difficult (for example, regarding information contained in backup systems).

When we are able to provide access to and correct information, we do so for free, except for those that require a disproportionate level of effort. We strive to manage our services in a way that protects them from accidental or malicious damage. Therefore, after you delete your information from our services, we may not immediately delete the remaining copies from our active servers and remove this information from our backup systems.

INFORMATION WE SHARE

We do not share personal information with companies, organizations and individuals. Any case below makes an exception to this rule
If you give permission
If we get permission from you to do this, we will share your personal information with companies, organizations or people outside of Rheyds. We require your consent by registering before sensitive personal information can be shared.
In cases with domain administrators
It can view statistical information associated with your account, such as statistics about applications you have installed.
Can change your account password.
It may suspend or terminate your access to your account.
It can access or retain information stored under your account.
Access your account information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal process, or enforceable official requests.
It may restrict your right to delete or edit information or privacy settings.
For external processing
We provide personal information to our affiliates or other trusted entities or individuals for processing on our behalf, based on and in accordance with the instructions in our Privacy Policy and other applicable privacy and security measures.

Advertisement

In the event of the use or theft of personal information shared without the consent of the user in cases such as advertising, promotion, marketing, service delivery, the third party company is responsible.

Legal Reasons

We will share personal information with companies, organizations, or people outside of FollwersGet if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary in the following situations:

Fulfill any applicable law, regulation, legal action or enforceable government request
To enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigating potential violations.
Detect, prevent or resolve fraud, security and technical issues
To protect the rights, property or safety of FollwersGet, our users or the public, as required or permitted by law.


Information security

We work hard to protect FollwersGet and our users from unauthorized access to the information we store or from unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of it. Especially:

We encrypt most of our services.

We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to protect against unauthorized access to systems.


We restrict access to personal information to Rheyds employees, subcontractors and agents who need to know in order to process this information for us, who are subject to strict contractual obligations regarding confidentiality and who may be disciplined or terminated if they fail to comply with these obligations.

WHEN DOES THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLY?

Our Privacy Policy applies to all services offered by FollwersGet and its affiliates. Services that are not included in this Privacy Policy and have a separate privacy policy are excluded. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies and individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you in search results, sites that may contain FollwersGet services, or other sites linked from our services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations that advertise to our services and use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to deliver relevant ads.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE RULES OF REGULATORY BODIES AND COOPERATION WITH THESE INSTITUTIONS

We regularly review compliance with our Privacy Policy. When we receive formal written complaints, we will contact the person who made the complaint to follow up. We work with the appropriate supervisory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints about the transfer of personal data that we cannot resolve with our users directly.

YOUR RIGHTS

In addition to your rights under the Access section:

By applying to us within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, you can learn whether your personal data has been processed, and if it has, you can request information about it. Thus; In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698,

You can learn whether your personal data are used in accordance with the purpose of processing; You can learn to which third parties your personal data can be transferred domestically or abroad;

You can request correction of your incomplete or incorrectly processed personal data, deletion or destruction or anonymization of your personal data in case the reasons requiring processing disappear. Correction, destruction and deletion made in this way; You can also request to be notified of your personal data to third parties; You can use your right to object to your processed personal data and to compensate for the damage if you suffer.

3 Dakika ├ľnce